Working togetherCategory: OtherRussian, English – German, Japanese, Swedish, Finnish
AlisaTeplova asked 2 years ago

Hello! I want to have a foreign friend. I prefer meeting with people from Germany, Japan, Sweden and Finland. I can help you with English and teach Russian language, Saint Petersburg’s history and culture. I also want to know your country’s history and culture. I can be a good company.)

Houssem Lakehal replied 2 years ago

I’m learning german, and i’m looking for a partner to practice with him/her

2 Answers
Best Answer
Marcelo answered 2 years ago

Здравствуйте! So, you are interested in german, japanese, swedish and finnish? I would like to learn russian, but unfortunatelly I can’t help you with those languages.

Hossam Soliman answered 2 years ago

I’m learning english, and i’m looking for a partner to practice with him/her

Skip to toolbar